Our Blog

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: March

Congrats to everyone that raced this month!

Road to Gold 8.2 Mile Race: Chuck Chittick, Nicole Chittick, Sheryl Shectman, Laurie Nicholson, Michele Pierce, Harold Waldrop, Sara Scott, Michele Keane, Tisha Titus, Adrienne Russell, Claire Colbert, Carol Gsell, Brian Shrader, Douglas Ander, Christie Martin, Risa Engel, Stephanie Tobben, Dane Newman

Chattahoochee Road Race 5K: Allison Leppke, Jen Donald, Lauren Fogarty, Melissa Runge, Maria Alexander

Chattahoochee Road Race 10K: Rogue Hale, Becky Segrest

Snickers Marathon: George Cone, Joseph McLeod

Tokyo Marathon: Celia Mindel, Krystle Andrews

LaGrange Sprint Triathlon: Charlean Parks

Briarlake Elementary 5K: Ed Seufert

Cochran Mill Trail Race 3.7 Mile: Bobby Sauer

Red Hare 5K: William Papleacos

Chattanooga Marathon (Relay): Carol Gsell

Silver Comet 10K: Lauren Fogarty, Robin Davenport, Brad Smith, T.J. Ferguson

Terrain OCR: Kevin Brown, Ed Seufert

Pasadena Triathlon: Jeffery Zickus

San DiegoPadres 5K: Jeffery Zickus

Yeti Nightmare: Carolina Pinheiro

Shamrock N’ Roll 10K: Samuel Wordie, Carolina Margarella, Jon Sevransky

Asheville 26.2: Anca SV

Campeche 70.3: Jeff Tingle

Puerto Rico70.3: Toni De Le Fuente

Publix:
1. Ed Seufert (5K)
2. Darren Ritsick (5K)
3. Jen Donald (5K)
4. Kacy Seynders (5K)
5. Chris Boyette (5K)
6. Lillian Newman (5K)
7. Sharon Zydney (5K)
8. Chris Janke (5K)

1. Tim Myers (13.1)
2. Michael Butler Sr. (13.1)
3. Allan Lansche (13.1)
4. Chuck Chittick (13.1)
5. Michele Pierce (13.1)
6. Christie Martin (13.1)
7. Dane Newman (13.1)
8. Amy Landsverk (13.1)
9. Tisha Titus (13.1)
10. Michele Keane (13.1)
11. Steph Tobben (13.1)
13. Nicole Chittick (13.1)
14. Steve Marshall (13.1)
16. Adrienne Russell (13.1)
17. Sarah McLean (13.1)
18. Deborah Alderman (13.1)
19. Melissa Runge (13.1)
20. Brian Shrader (13.1)
21. Lisa Conklin (13.1)
22. Lauren Fogarty (13.1)
23. Kelly Rothwell (13.1)
24. Andre Monroe (13.1)
25. Allison Leppke (13.1)
26. Laurie Nicholson (13.1)
27. Joseph McLeod (13.1)
28. Celia Mindel (13.1)
29. Jen Myers (13.1)
30. William Papleacos (13.1)
31. Matt Keck (13.1)
32. Harold Waldrop (13.1)
33. Sheryl Shectman (13.1)
34. Ilana Katz (13.1)
35. Carolina Pinheiro (13.1)
36. Jessica Hunt (13.1)
37. Carol Gsell (13.1)
38. Michael French (13.1)
39. Carolina Margarella (13.1) – 2 Hour pacer
40. Andrew Nerney (13.1)
41. Douglas Ander (13.1)
42. Sergio Sanchez (13.1)
43. Silvio Lombardi (13.1)
44. Blais Hickey (13.1) – Push Assist
45. Tim Newberg (13.1) – 1:45 Pacer
46. John Rutledge (13.1) – Push Assist
47. Nikki Bailey (13.1) – 3:30 Pacer
48. Ron Teed (13.1)
49. Jason Jeffries (13.1)
50. Risa Engel (13.1)
51. Susan Miller (13.1)
52. Erico Lemos (13.1)

1. Val Causevic (26.2)
2. Jon Allen (26.2)
3. Ricardo Velazquez (26.2)
4. Bruce Wobeck (26.2)
5. Reginald Harrison (26.2)
6. Kevin Brown (26.2)




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *