Our Blog

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: November

Congrats to everyone that raced this month!

Thanksgiving Day Half & 5K:
1. Carol Gsell
2. Laurie Nicholson
3. Celia Mindel (12th)
4. Ed Seufert
5. Lillian Newman (5K)
6. Laurie Schwartz
7. Ann Schwartz
8. Steve Marshall
9. Allison Leppke
10. Silvio Lombardi
11. Jason Jeffries
12. Michele Keane
13. Cynthia Orms
14. Jon Allen
15. Chris Janke (5K)
16. Cliff Wickstrum & Son (5K)
17. Marcos Borges
18. Andrew Vogel
19. Toni Blyx
20. Patrick Zinn
21. Katelyn Buress
22. Matt Keck
23. Jennifer Ward
24. Meg Geshay
25. Amy Landsverk
26. Maria Alexander
27. William Papleacos
28. Doug Fuentes
29. Angel Reyes
30. Stephanie Buice
31. Debbie Wells
32. Kacy Seynders
33. Blais Hickey
34. Sara Nessanbaum
35. Ilana Katz
36. Ted Morris
37. Emily Austin
38. Carolina Pinheiro
39. Jerome Feuiltault
40. Jessica Reissig
41. Jacqueline Wabler (5K)
42. Jessie Kitchens
43. Hennen Ehrenclou (5K)
44. Krystle Andrews
45. Jacqueline Nasser
46. Jodi Sindelar
47. Leaor Schwartz
48. Kate Zinn
49. Daniel Thomas (Push-assist)
50. Joesph McLeod (Push-assist)

Space Coast Marathon: Tim Newberg

Gobble Jog 5K: Nicole & Chuck Chittick

Gobble Jog 10K: Joie Frost

Boca Raton JCC Thanksgiving 5K: Rick Alvarez

Jacksonville Half: George Cone

Tryptophan 10K: Lauren Fogarty

Stenis Space Center Half Marathon: Laurie Nicholson

Ironman Cozumel: Bethany Gonzalez

Ironman Arizona: James Thomas

Soldiers Marathon & Half: Risa Engel

Philadelphia Marathon: George Darden & Brendon Thomas

Barney’s Run for Warriors 10K: Cynthia Orms

Smyrna Village 10K: Becky Segrest & Jen Donald

Acworth Turkey Chase 5K: Chuck Chittick & Nicole Chittick

Dirty Duathlon: Harold Waldrop, Dave Gill, Bobby Sauer

Run for Justice 5K: Laurie Schwartz

Chickamauga Battlefield Marathon: Carolina Pinheiro &

Miami Man/AG Nations Aquathon & Aquabike: Tim Newberg & Dane Newman

Pennie with Purpose 5K: Michele Pierce

Alpharetta Women’s 13.1: Michele Pierce, Carolina Pinheiro, Michele Keane, Kelley Rothwell, Nikki Bailey, Joie Frost

NYC Marathon & 5K: Peter Gurd, Kay Gurd, Steph Tobben, Sara Scott, Christie Martin

Ironman Florida: Cynthia Fink & Steph Walker

Pinhoti 100 Mile Trail Run: Kevin Brown

Mt. Lemmon 13.1: Carol Gsell




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *