Our Blog

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: December

Thanksgiving Day 13.1:
Joseph McLeod
Matt Keck
Hennen Ehrenclou
Blais Hickey
Ricardo Velazquez
Jared Brown
Daniel Carlini
Patrick Zinn
Lauren Fogarty
Andrew Vogel
Steve Marshall
Allison Leppke
Zach Schuchart
Jess Reissig
Nick Brouillette
Giorgia Valoti
Steph Lievense
Darren Ritsick
George Cone
Topias Lemetyinen
Julia Nichols
Michele Keane
Sheelah Cochran
Carolina Margarella
Charlean Parks
Andre Monroe
Kristin Wagner
Carol Gsell
Ilana Katz
Steph Tobben
Alicia Powell
Greg Koerner
Laurie Schwartz
Tarayn Fairlie
Carolina Pinheiro
Heather Pincock
Chris Pena
Douglas Ander
Lisa Conklin
Jason Jeffries
Debra Thibodeaux
Laurie Nicholson
Tisha Titus
Annelle Kemp
Crystal Hoffman
Michele Pierce
Jerome Feuiltault
Ellie Eisenmesser
Murad Dillard
Jodi Sindelar
Krystle Andrews

Thanksgiving Day 5K:
Kacy Seynders
Kate Tauson – Zinn
Tim Myers
Jen Myers
Mikel Williams

Marietta Gobble Jog 5K:
Chuck Chittick, Nicole Chittick, Harold Waldrop, Peter Pate, George Darden, Brandy Garland

Lake Norman Turkey Trot Double Dare: Cynthia Fink

Goody Goody Turkey Gobble 8k: Bobby Sauer

Boys & Girls Clubs of the Midlands Turkey Day 5K: Matt Schaefer

Atlanta Beltline Eastside 10K: Steph Lievense, Patrick Zinn, Kate Tauson, Ron Teed, Joseph McLeod, Douglas Ander

Atlanta Jingle Bell Jog 5K and Mile: Andrea McCarter, Laura Gaxiola

Pine Mountain 🏔 Trail race (19 miler): Rick Velazquez, Karen Garland

OUC Orlando Half Marathon: Jeff Zickus

California International Marathon: Lauren Fogarty

Cloudland Canyon 50k: Andrew Nerney

MNB Westside 10 Miler: Laura Nicholson, Michele Keane, Carol Gsell, Harold Waldrop, Rahul Mahesh, Bruce Wobeck, Allison Leppke, Carolina Pinheiro, Patrick Zinn,Chris Pena, Matt Schaefer, Bobby Sauer, Nick Brouillette

MNB Westside 10K: Charlean Parks, Sharon Zydney, Andrew Nerney, Bryan Wells

Northside Hospital Orthopedic Institute Half Marathon: Daniel carline, Christie Martin

Challenge Daytona 70.3: Joedy Price, Doug Billet. Val Causevic, Darren Ritsick

Challenge Daytona Aquabike: Diane Boushehri

Challenge Daytona Sprint: Andrea Mccarter

Helen Holiday Half: Deborah Alderman

First Watch Locomotive Half Marathon: Jared Thomas, Brandy Garland

Atlanta Christmas 5K: Michele Keane, Laurie Nicholson, Peter Pate

Dashing Through The Square 5K: George Darden




Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *