Our Blog

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: November

Red Top Adventure Run 10K: Nicole Chittick, Chuck Chittick, Michele Pierce, Heather Pincock Ironman Florida: Joseph McLeod, Julia Nichols, Kat Gurd Alpharetta Women’s Half Marathon: Michele Pierce, Bethany Gonzalez, Cynthia Fink New York City Marathon: Carol Gsell, Michele Keane, Senica Zmich, Charlie Holder Romp & Stomp 5K: Ron Teed Mercedes Benz Stadium 5K: Sheryl Shectman,…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: October

Winship 5K: Chuck Chittick, Nicole Chittick, John Rutledge, Tim Myers, Jen Myers, Rogue Hale, Allison Leppke, Sara Scott, Jon Allen, Andrew Nerney, Amy Landsverk, Darren Ritsick, Ed Crossman, Matt Schaefer, Steph Tobben, Steve Marshall, Partick Zinn, Kate Zinn, Michele Crossman, Bruce Wobeck, Julie Nichols Blairesville Extreme Adventure Race: Kevin Brown Run, Walk or Roll 5K:…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: September

Big Peach Sizzler 10K: Chuck Chittick, Nicole Chittick, Peter Gurd, Laurie Nicholson, Kacy Seynders, Heather Petersen, Amy Grizzell Big Peach Sizzler 5K: Jennifer Donald PTC Sprint Triathlon: Jared Brown, Lauren Fogarty, Jeffery Zickus, Claire Colbert, Sean Kilpatrick, Doug Fuentes Ironman 70.3 World Championship (Nice, France): Sergio Sanchez, Jeff Tingle, Carolina Finkbeiner, Carolina Margarella, Debbie James,…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: August

Around my neighborhood: Bethany Rutledge, Marcos Borges Boundary Waters Cross Country 5k: Jen Donald East Cobb Sprint Triathlon: Harold Waldrop, Melissa McDonald, TJ Lawrence, Charlean Parks, Caitlin Morris, Desiree Davis, Chris Pena Lake Logan Olympic: Kat Gurd, Rob Pollock, Steve Marshall, Ann Schwartz, Darren Ritsick, Heather Pincock Lake Logan 70.3: Val Causevic, Steph Lievense, Steph…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: July

Eastside Triathlon: Jeff Zickus Independence Day 5k/10k: Bobby Sauer Peachtree Road Race 10K: Sandy Alexander Joseph McLeod Austin Wheat Matt Keck Matt Schaefer Tim Myers Lauren Giles Ron Teed Rick Southard Tim Newberg Lauren Fogarty Jared Brown Michele Keane Marie Alexander Luther Hill Chuck Chittick Allison Leppke Celia Mindel Steve Marshall Steph Lievense Scott Black…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: June

Revel Rockies Marathon: Rahul Mahesh, Sara Scott Lake Lanier Olympic Park Tri: Steve Marshall, Marie Alexander, Michael Schlund, Dane Newman, Darren Ritsick, Michael French, Jason Jefferies, Sandy Alexander, Jennifer Ward, Rob Pollock, Debrah Alderman, Sheelah Koch – Cochran Hotlanta Half – Nicole Chittick, Chuck Chittick, Andre Monroe, Michele Pierce, Steph Lievense, Elsa Paplomata, Kristin Wagner…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: May

Ironman Santa Rosa: Cori James, Risa Engel Gulf Coast 70.3: Val Causevic Rock the Comet 5K/12K: Jen Donald Xterra Oak Mountain: Dave Gill Charleston Sprint Triathlon: Matt Schaefer Riverside Runs Hollywood 5K: Bobby Sauer Chattanooga 70.3: Joseph McLeod Matt Keck Marcos Borges Caroline Finkbeiner Bret Bauer JV Jemelen Sean Kilpatrick Patrick Zinn Lynda Rowan Russell…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: March

Congrats to everyone that raced this month! Road to Gold 8.2 Mile Race: Chuck Chittick, Nicole Chittick, Sheryl Shectman, Laurie Nicholson, Michele Pierce, Harold Waldrop, Sara Scott, Michele Keane, Tisha Titus, Adrienne Russell, Claire Colbert, Carol Gsell, Brian Shrader, Douglas Ander, Christie Martin, Risa Engel, Stephanie Tobben, Dane Newman Chattahoochee Road Race 5K: Allison Leppke,…

Atlanta Tri Club Race Results: February

Congrats to everyone that raced this month! Hearts & Soles 5K: Michele Keane, Marie Alexander, Laurie Nicholson, Carol Gsell, Joseph McLeod, Nikki Bailey, Blais Hickey, Christie Martin Red Top Rumble 11.5Mi: Michele Pierce, Andrew Nerney, Allison Leppke Atlanta Hawks Fast Break 5K: Carol Gsell, Crystal Hoffman Cloudland Canyon 50K: Rahul Mahesh, George Darden, Katelyn Burress…